Category Archives: Appointments

Annual apointments to be made

Selectmen will soon make their annual appointments.  If you have any interest in serving on a town committee, please let Evelyn Clarke in the selectmen’s office know.

1 ELECTED AND APPOINTED OFFICIALS 2016-2017 Elected Officials Moderator Scott F. McDermott 2017 Town Clerk Carol A. Mayer 2018 Board of Selectmen Mark L. Fisher 2017 Osler L. Peterson 2018 Michael Marcucci 2019 Board of Assessors Francis W. Perry 2017 Thomas Sweeney 2018 School Committee Eileen Desisto 2017 Anna M. O’Shea Brooke 2017 Maryann Sullivan 2018 Timothy J. Bonfatti 2019 Chris Morrison 2019 Trustees of the Public Library Lauren Feeney 2017 Timothy Hughes 2017 Maura Y. McNicholas 2018 Steven Pelosi 2018 Geena Matuson 2019 Deb Merriman 2019 Planning Board (5 Years) Keith Diggans 2017 Wright Dickinson 2018 Paul McKechnie 2019 George N. Lester 2020 Sarah Lemke 2021 Teresa James, Associate 2016 Gregory Sullivan, Associate 2016 Park and Recreation Commission Kirsten Young 2017 Michael Parks 2017 Robert Tatro 2018 Nicholas Brown 2019 Mel Seibolt 2019 Housing Authority Eldred Whyte 2017 Neil Duross 2018 Lisa Donovan 2019 Robert Canavan 2020 Eileen DeSorgher, state appt. 2016 Trust Fund Commission H. Tracy Mitchell 2017 Georgia Colivas 2018 Gregory Reid 2019 Appointed by the Board of Selectmen Fire Chief William A. Kingsbury 2016 Chief of Police Robert E. Meaney, Jr. 2018 Sergeants John W. Wilhelmi 2016 Ray M. Burton 2016 Daniel J. Burgess 2016 Lorna C. Fabbo 2016 John D. Geary 2016 Larz Anderson 2016 2 Police Officers Michelle Manganello 2016 Christine DiNatale 2016 Robert G. Flaherty 2016 Dana P. Friend 2016 Thomas M. LaPlante 2016 Wayne Sallale 2016 Colby Roy 2016 Ryan Maxfield 2016 Joseph Brienze 2016 Patrick Keleher 2016 Town Administrator Michael J. Sullivan 2017 Treasurer/Collector Georgia K. Colivas 2017 Superintendent of Public Works Kenneth P. Feeney 2016 Town Accountant Joy Ricciuto 2016 Town Counsel Mark G. Cerel 2016 Affordable Housing Committee Bonnie Wren-Burgess 2016 Charles H. Peck 2016 Diane L. Maxson 2016 Stephen M. Nolan 2016 John W. McGeorge 2016 Fred Bunger 2016 Ann B. Thompson 2016 Kristine Trierweiler, Ex Officio 2016 Americans with Disabilities Compliance Review Committee Kenneth P. Feeney 2016 Michael J. Sullivan 2016 Tina Cosentino 2016 Ann B. Thompson 2016 Animal Control Officer Jennifer A. Cronin 2016 Bay Colony Rail Trail Study Committee Christian Donner 2016 Eric Holm 2016 Graham Plonski 2016 Robert Horgan 2016 George Hinkley 2016 Ted Pidock 2016 Board of Appeals on Zoning (3 yr) Stephen M. Nolan 2016 Charles H. Peck 2016 Douglas Boyer 2017 Neal O’Connor, Assoc 2016 Jack McNicholas, Assoc 2016 Rebecca Erlichman, Assoc 2016 Board of Health (3 yr) Marcia Aigler 2016 Jennifer M. Polinski 2016 Wendy Jackson 2017 Gabriele Harrison 2017 Board of Registrars (3 yr) William Gallagher 2016 William H. Dunlea, Jr. 2016 L. David Alinsky 2017 Board of Water and Sewerage (3 yr) William Harvey 2016 Jeremy Marsette 2016 Christian Carpenter 2016 Capital Budget Committee Barbara Gips 2016 Mark Fisher 2016 Maryalice Whalen 2016 Kristine Trierweiler 2016 Timothy P. Sullivan 2016 3 Joy Ricciuto 2016 Michael LaFrancesca 2016 Cemetery Commissioners (3 yr) Thomas Sweeney 2016 Frank Iafolla 2016 Al Manganello 2017 David Temple, Associate 2016 Charles River Natural Storage Area Designees Kenneth P. Feeney 2016 Michael J. Sullivan 2016 Collective Bargaining Team Robert E. Meaney, Jr. 2016 Mark Fisher 2016 William Kingsbury 2016 Thomas Marie 2016 Kristine Trierweiler 2016 Committee to Study Memorials Ronald C. Griffin 2016 Jane M. Lomax 2016 David F. Temple 2016 Michelle Doucette 2016 Richard DeSorgher, Ex Officio 2016 Community Gardens Committee Neal Sanders 2016 Betty Sanders 2016 Community Preservation Act Study Committee Dan Bibel 2016 Russel Hallisey 2016 Theresa Knapp 2016 Cheryl O’Malley 2016 Christine McCue Potts 2016 Robert Sliney 2016 Conservation Commission (3 yr) Robert Kennedy, Jr. 2016 Ralph Parmigiane 2016 Robert Aigler 2016 Mary McCarthy 2016 Deborah Bero 2017 Michael Perloff 2017 Philip J. Burr 2017 Geo Darrell, Assoc 2016 Constable for Election Carol A. Mayer 2016 Constables and Keepers of the Lockup Larz C. Anderson 2016 Michelle Manganello 2016 Daniel J. Burgess 2016 Ray M. Burton, Jr. 2016 Christine DiNatale 2016 Lorna C. Fabbo 2016 Robert B. Flaherty 2016 Dana P. Friend 2016 John D. Geary 2016 John F. Gerlach 2016 Stephen H. Grover 2016 Thomas M. LaPlante 2016 D. Eric Pellegrini 2016 Wayne Sallale 2016 Thomas A. Tabarani 2016 John W. Wilhelmi 2016 Contract Compliance Officer Michael J. Sullivan 2016 Council on Aging (3 yr) Gwyneth Centore 2016 Louis Fellini, resigned 2016 Michael Clancy 2016 Robert Heald 2017 Neil Duross 2018 Virginia Whyte, resigned 2017 4 Director of Grave Markers for Veterans Frank Iafolla 2016 Downtown Study Committee Robert Dugan 2016 Mark Fisher 2016 Matthew J. McCormick 2016 Robert MacLeod 2016 Nancy Kelly Lavin 2016 Economic Dev. Commission (3 yr) Robert Callaghan 2016 Ralph Costello 2016 James Wakely 2016 Ann B. Thompson 2016 Paul E. Hinkley 2016 Joseph Scier 2017 Patrick Casey 2017 Elderly Taxation Aid Committee Georgia Colivas 2016 Michael J. Sullivan 2016 Frank Perry 2016 Roberta Lynch 2016 Emergency Management Agency Ray M. Burton, Director 2016 Ray M. Burtton, III 2016 Jon R. Cave 2016 David Cronin 2016 Sandra Cronin 2016 Neil I. Grossman 2016 Thomas S. Hamano 2016 Paul Jordan 2016 Paul Kearns 2016 Steven Krichdorfer 2016 John G. Naff 2016 Donald W. Reed 2016 Wayne A. Sallale 2016 James Wells 2016 Employees Insurance Advisory Committee Nancy Deveno 2016 Peter Moran 2016 Susan Parker 2016 Michelle Manganello 2016 John Wilhelmi 2016 Joy Ricciuto 2016 Malcolm Gibson 2016 Michael J. Sullivan, Ex Officio 2016 Enterprise Fund Committee Georgia K. Colivas 2016 Kenneth P. Feeney 2016 Michael J. Sullivan 2016 Jeremy Marsette 2016 Kristine Trierweiler 2016 Joy Ricciuto 2016 Christian Carpenter 2016 William Harvey 2016 Fair Housing Officer Michael J. Sullivan 2016 Field Driver and Fence Viewer John Naff 2016 Historic District Commission (3 yr) David R. Sharff 2016 Bradley Phipps 2016 Michael Taylor 2016 John Maiona 2016 Connie Sweeney 2017 Historical Commission (3 yr) Sarah Murphy 2016 Daniel Bibel 2016 Charles Navratil 2016 Maria C. Baler 2016 Ancelin Wolfe 2016 David F. Temple 2017 Robert Gregg, Associate 2016 David R. Sharff, Associate 2016 Michael R. Taylor, Associate 2016 5 John A. Thompson, Associate 2016 Marc Eames, Associate 2016 Cheryl O’Malley, Associate 2016 Douglas Teany, Associate 2016 Inspection Department John Naff, Building Commissioner 2016 Joseph Doyle, Alternate Building 2016 John Mee, Alternate Building 2016 John A. Rose, Jr 2016 James J. Leonard 2016 Peter Diamond 2016 James Coakley 2016 Inspector of Animals Jennifer A. Cronin 2016 Keepers of the Town Clock Marc R. Tishler 2016 David P. Maxson 2016 Kingsbury Pond Committee Richard Judge 2016 Ann Krawec 2016 George Dealy 2016 Garrett Graham 2016 Andrew Spencer 2016 Greg Testa 2016 Michael Thompson 2016 Sharon Judge 2016 Paul Trumbour 2016 Michael J. Sullivan, Ex Officio 2016 Local Auction Permit Agent Evelyn Clarke 2016 Local Emergency Planning Commission Kenneth P. Feeney 2016 Edward M. Hinkley 2016 Robert E. Meaney, Jr. 2016 William A. Kingsbury 2016 Michael J. Sullivan 2016 Ann B. Thompson 2016 Local Water Resource Management Official Kenneth P. Feeney 2016 Lyme Disease Study Committee Christine Kaldy 2016 Frank Perry 2016 Nancy Schiemer 2016 Lester Hartman, MD, ex officio 2016 Measurer of Wood and Bark (3 yr) W. James Allshouse 2017 Medfield Cultural Council (3 yr) Diane Borrelli 2016 David Temple 2016 Ron Gustavson 2016 Claire Shaw 2017 Liz Daly 2017 William F. Pope 2018 Susan Parker 2018 Medfield Energy Committee Lee Alinsky 2016 Fred Bunger 2016 Penni Conner 2016 Fred Davis 2016 Cynthia Greene 2016 Marie Nolan 2016 David Temple 2016 Ryan McLaughlin 2016 Maciej Konieczny 2016 Andrew Seaman, Ex Offico 2016 Michael J. Sullivan, Ex Officio 2016 Alan Peterson, Ex Officio 2016 Osler P. Peterson, Ex Officio 2016 Medfield MBTA Advisory Board Designee Michael J. Sullivan 2016 6 Memorial Day Committee Donna Dragotakes 2016 Robert E. Meaney 2016 William A. Kingsbury 2016 Albert J. Manganello 2016 William H. Mann 2016 Ann B. Thompson 2016 Richard DeSorgher 2016 Michelle Doucette 2016 Ronald C. Griffin 2016 Evelyn Clarke 2016 Frank Iafolla 2016 Metropolitan Area Planning Council/Three Rivers Interlocal Sarah Raposa 2016 Metropolitan Area Planning Council/SWAP Collaborative Gus Murby 2016 Municipal Census Supervisor Carol A. Mayer 2016 Norfolk County Advisory Board Representative Kenneth P. Feeney 2016 OPEB Trust Committee Georgia Colivas 2016 Peter Moran 2016 Gus Murby 2016 Joy Ricciuto 2016 Michael Sullivan 2016 Open Space and Recreation Committee Robert Aigler 2016 Jonathan Hinrichs 2016 Eric O’Brien 2016 Michael Perloff 2016 Mel Seibolt 2016 Parking Clerk and Hearing Officer Carol A. Mayer 2016 Permanent Planning and Building Committee Timothy Bonfatti 2016 Thomas Erb 2016 Lou Fellini 2016 John Nunnari 2016 Michael Quinlan 2016 Michael J. Sullivan, Ex Officio 2016 Robert E. Meaney, Ex Officio 2016 William A. Kingsbury, Ex Officio 2016 Pocket Park Steering Committee Jean Mineo 2016 Matthew McCormick 2016 Monique Allen 2016 Minta Hissong 2016 Neils Bodecker 2016 Kevin Ryder 2016 Robert Kennedy 2016 Sarah Raposa, Ex Officio 2016 Police Matrons Lorna C. Fabbo 2016 Sandra Cronin 2016 Jennifer A. Cronin 2016 Pound Keeper Jennifer A. Cronin 2016 Public Weigher (3yr) W. James Allshouse 2017 Representative to Regional Hazardous Waste Committee Kenneth P. Feeney 2016 Representative to Neponset Watershed Initiative Committee Michael J. Sullivan 2016 Right-To-Know Coordinator 7 William A. Kingsbury 2016 Safety Committee Christian Donner 2016 Robert Meaney 2016 Kenneth Feeney 2016 Michael J. Sullivan 2016 Sealer of Weights and Measures (3yr) W. James Allhouse 2017 Special Police Officers Leo Acerra (Millis) 2016 Paul J. Adams (Millis) 2016 George Bent (Norfolk) 2016 Dale Bickford (Millis) 2016 Christopher Bonadies 2016 Herbert Burr 2016 Jonathan M. Caroll (Norfolk) 2016 Jon Cave 2016 Ryan Chartrand (Norfolk) 2016 Sandra Cronin 2016 William J. Davis (Norfolk) 2016 Thomas G. Degnim (Norfolk) 2016 Robert A. Dixon (Millis) 2016 Louis Droste (Norfolk) 2016 William J. Dwyer (Millis) 2016 David J. Eberle (Norfolk) 2016 Leo Either (Norfolk) 2016 Glen R. Eykel (Norfolk) 2016 Nathan Fletcher (Norfolk) 2016 Susan Fornaciari (Norfolk) 2016 Robert Forsythe (Norfolk) 2016 Terence Gallagher (Norfolk) 2016 John Gerlach 2016 Thomas Hamano 2016 Timothy Heinz (Norfolk) 2016 John Holmes (Norfolk) 2016 David Holt (Norfolk) 2016 Robert Holst (Norfolk) 2016 Winslow Karlson III (Norfolk) 2016 Paul Kearns 2016 James C. Kozak (Norfolk) 2016 Robert LaPlante 2016 James Lopez (Millis) 2016 Peter Lown (Norfolk) 2016 Robert Maraggio (Millis) 2016 Chris MaClure (Norfolk) 2016 David R. McConnell (Norfolk) 2016 Nicholas Meleski (Millis) 2016 Robert Miller (Norfolk) 2016 Paul J. Murphy (Norfolk) 2016 Peter Opanasets (Millis) 2016 Stephen Plympton (Norfolk) 2016 Amanda Prata (Norfolk) 2016 Thomas Quinn (Millis) 2016 Kevin Roake (Norfolk) 2016 Stephen Saulnier 2016 Christina Sena (Norfolk) 2016 Viriato Sena (Norfolk) 2016 Robert Shannon (Norfolk) 2016 Paul Smith (Millis) 2016 Christopher Soffayer (Millis) 2016 Charles Stone (Norfolk) 2016 Thomas Tabarini 2016 Domenic Tiberi (Millis) 2016 Paul Treggari 2016 Eric Van Ness (Norfolk) 2016 Mark Vendetti 2016 James Wells 2016 Ryan Wilhelmi 2016 State Hospital Environmental Review Committee Deborah T. Bero 2016 Ralph Tella 2016 John Thompson 2016 Cole Worthy 2016 State Hospital Master Planning Committee Stephen Nolan 2016 Ralph Costello 2016 Gil Rodgers 2016 Stephen Browne 2016 Teresa James 2016 8 Randal Karg 2016 Patrick Casey 2016 Kenneth Richard 2016 Brandie Erb 2016 State Hospital Mediation Committee John Thompson 2016 Ann B. Thompson 2016 William Massaro 2016 State Hospital Negotiating Committee Stephen Nolan 2016 Kenneth Richard 2016 John Harney 2016 William Massaro 2016 Osler Peterson 2016 State Hospital Resource Committee Rosamond Smythe 2016 Alex Stevens 2016 John Thompson 2016 Frank Perry 2016 William Massaro 2016 Lucille Fisher 2016 Jean Mineo 2016 John Harney 2016 Superintendent of Insect Pest Control Edward M. Hinkley 2016 Three Rivers Interlocal Council Representative (MAPC) Sarah Raposa 2016 Town Bylaw Review Committee Cynthia Greene 2016 Russell Hallisey 2016 Stephen Nolan 2016 Neal O’Connor 2016 John McNicholas 2016 Town Greeter Joseph E. Ryan 2016 Town Historian Richard P. DeSorgher 2016 Traffic Supervisors Angela Brown 2016 Jennifer A. Cronin 2016 John F. Gerlach 2016 Robert T. LaPlante 2016 William H. Mann 2016 Kevin Robinson 2016 Lori Sallee 2016 Thomas E. Tabarini 2016 Lisa Visser 2016 Jennifer Dissinger 2016 Transfer Station and Recycling Committee Ann B. Thompson 2016 Anthony Centore 2016 Megan Sullivan 2016 Steve Catanese 2016 Rachel Brown 2016 Barbara Meyer 2016 Michael J. Sullivan, Ex Officio 2016 Kenneth P. Feeney, Ex Officio 2016 Kristine Trierweiler, Ex Offico 2016 Tree Warden Edward M. Hinkley 2016 Veterans’ Service Officer (3) Ronald Clark Griffin 2017 Wireless Communications Study Committee David P. Maxson 2016 Thomas Powers 2016 Michael J. Sullivan, Ex Officio 2016 Zoning Enforcement Officer 9 John Naff 2016 Appointed by the Treasurer/Collector Susan Cronin, Assistant 2016 Appointed by the Town Accountant Matthew Violette, Assistant 2016 Appointed by the Chairman of the Selectmen, Chairman of the School Committee and the Town Moderator Vocational School Committee Representative David Bento June 30, 2016 Appointed by the Fire Chief Charles G. Seavey, Deputy Chief 2016 David C. O’Toole, Captain 2016 Jeffrey Bennotti, Lt 2016 Thomas M. LaPlante, Jr., Lt 2016 Appointed by the Board of Health Nancy Bennotti 2016 Appointed by the Moderator Deputy Moderator Conrad J. Bletzer 2016 Warrant Committee Gustave H. Murby, Resigned 2015 Martha Festa 2016 Gregory Sullivan 2016 Michael T. Marcucci 2016 Barbara Gips 2017 Sharon Kingsley Tatro 2017 Robert Skloff 2017 Nikolaos Athanasiadis 2018 Thomas C. Marie 2018 John E. Wolfe 2018 Permanent School Building and Planning Committee David Binder 2016 C. Richard McCullough 2016 Keith Mozer 2016 Timothy J. Bonfatti 2016 Appointed by the Town Moderator, Chairman of the Board of Selectmen, and Chairman of the Warrant Committee Personnel Board Christine Connelly, resigned 2016 Robert Conlon 2017 Debra Shuman 2017 Appointed by the Planning Board Sign Advisory Board (3 yr) Thomas D. Erb 2018 Matthew McCormick 2018 Jeffrey Hyman 2018 John Messina 2016 Howard Richman 2016 Downtown Sidewalk Design and Aesthetics Committee Michael Leuders 2016 Matthew McCormick 2016 Robert Kennedy 2016 Michael Taylor 201620160525-Elected and Appointed for Annual Report_Page_220160525-Elected and Appointed for Annual Report_Page_320160525-Elected and Appointed for Annual Report_Page_420160525-Elected and Appointed for Annual Report_Page_520160525-Elected and Appointed for Annual Report_Page_620160525-Elected and Appointed for Annual Report_Page_720160525-Elected and Appointed for Annual Report_Page_820160525-Elected and Appointed for Annual Report_Page_9

Town committee appointments

The Selectmen will be considering and making appointments at the meeting next Tuesday to all the existing town committees to which the Selectmen appoint.  If you are interested in serving on a town committee, please let me or Evelyn Clarke (508-906-3012) know before then so that you may be considered.  A short bio or CV is helpful to let the selectmen know your background and skills.

I received today from Kristine Trierweiller the current list being used for those appointments, which follows –


ELECTED AND APPOINTED OFFICIALS

2014-2015


Elected Officials
Moderator
Scott F. McDermott 2014

Town Clerk

Carol A. Mayer 2015

Board of Selectmen

Mark L. Fisher 2014
Osler L. Peterson 2015
Richard P. DeSorgher 2016

Board of Assessors

Francis W. Perry 2014
Thomas Sweeney 2015
  1. Edward Beard
2016

School Committee

Eileen Desisto 2014
Debra Noschese 2014
Maryann Sullivan 2015
Timothy J. Bonfatti 2016
Christopher Morrison 2016

Trustees of the Public Library

Lauren Feeney 2014
Timothy Hughes 2014
Maura Y. McNicholas 2015
Steven Pelosi 2015
James J. Whalen 2016
Andrea Cronin 2016

Planning Board (5 Years)

Elissa G. Franco 2014
George N. Lester 2015
Stephen J. Browne 2016
Keith Diggans 2017
Wright Dickinson 2018
 
Park and Recreation Commission
Robert Tatro 2014
Kirsten Young 2014
Thomas A. Caragliano 2015
Mel Seibolt 2016
Nicholas Brown 2016

Housing Authority

Lisa Donovan 2014
Roberta Lynch 2015
Eldred Whyte 2017
Neil Duross 2018
Eileen DeSorgher, state appt. 2016

 
Trust Fund Commission
  1. Tracy Mitchell
2014
Georgia Colivas 2015
Gregory Reid 2016
Appointed by the

Board of Selectmen

Fire Chief

William A. Kingsbury 2016

Chief of Police

Robert E. Meaney, Jr. 2015
 

Sergeants

John L. Mayer, resigned 2014
John W. Wilhelmi 2014
Ray M. Burton 2014
Daniel J. Burgess 2014
Lorna C. Fabbo 2014

Police Officers

Larz C. Anderson 2014
Michelle Bento 2014
Christine DiNatale 2014
Robert G. Flaherty 2014
Dana P. Friend 2014
John D. Geary 2014
Stephen H. Grover 2014
Thomas M. LaPlante 2014
James O’Neil 2014
  1. Eric Pellegrini
2014
Wayne Sallale 2014

Town Administrator

Michael J. Sullivan 2014

Treasurer/Collector

Georgia K. Colivas 2014
Superintendent of Public Works
Kenneth P. Feeney 2015

Town Accountant

Joy Ricciuto 2015

Town Counsel

Mark G. Cerel 2015
   

Board of Health (3 yr)

Wendy Jackson 2014
Marcia Aigler 2015
Jennifer M. Polinski 2016
   
Cemetery Commissioners (3 yr)
Al Manganello 2014
Thomas Sweeney 2015
Robert Gregg, resigned 2015
Frank Iafolla 2016
David Temple, Associate 2014
Board of Water and Sewerage (3 yr)
Willis Peligian, Associate 2014
Jeremy Marsette 2015
Christian Carpenter 2016
William Harvey 2014
Gary A. Lehmann, Associate 2014
   
Superintendent of Insect Pest Control
Edward M. Hinkley 2014

Tree Warden

Edward M. Hinkley 2014
Field Driver and Fence Viewer
John Naff 2014
   

Animal Control Officer

Jennifer A. Cronin 2014

Inspector of Animals

Jennifer A. Cronin 2014
   
Norfolk County Advisory Board Representative
Kenneth P. Feeney 2014
   

Pound Keeper

Jennifer A. Cronin 2014
   
Inspection Department  
John Naff, Building Commissioner 2015
Joseph Doyle, Alternate Building 2014
Peter Navis 2014
John A. Rose, Jr 2014
James J. Leonard 2014
Peter Diamond 2014
   
Town Greeter
Joseph E. Ryan 2014
   

Town Historian

Richard P. DeSorgher 2014
 
Keepers of the Town Clock
Marc R. Tishler 2014
David P. Maxson 2014
   

Board of Registrars (3 yr)

  1. David Alinsky
2014
William Gallagher 2015
William H. Dunlea, Jr. 2016
 
Veterans’ Service Officer (3 yr)
Ronald Clark Griffin 2015
Sealer of Weights and Measures (3)
Michael J. Clancy 2015
Measurer of Wood and Bark (3)
Michael J. Clancy 2015

Public Weigher (3)

Michael J. Clancy 2015
   
Constables and Keepers of the Lockup
Larz C. Anderson 2014
Michelle Bento 2014
Daniel J. Burgess 2014
Ray M. Burton, Jr. 2014
Christine DiNatale 2014
Lorna C. Fabbo 2014
Robert B. Flaherty 2014
Dana P. Friend 2014
John D. Geary 2014
John F. Gerlach 2014
Stephen H. Grover 2014
Thomas M. LaPlante 2014
John L. Mayer 2014
James O’Neil 2014
  1. Eric Pellegrini
2014
Wayne Sallale 2014
Thomas A. Tabarani 2014
John W. Wilhelmi 2014
   

Police Matrons

Lorna C. Fabbo 2014
Sandra Cronin 2014
Jennifer A. Shaw Cronin 2014
Audra Wilhelmi 2014
Mary L. Solari 2014
Sally Wood 2014
   

Special Police Officers

Leo Acerra (Millis) 2014
Paul J. Adams (Millis) 2014
George Bent (Norfolk) 2014
Dale Bickford (Millis) 2014
Herbert Burr 2014
Jonathan M. Caroll (Norfolk) 2014
Jon Cave 2014
Ryan Chartrand (Norfolk) 2014
Sandra Cronin 2014
William J. Davis (Norfolk) 2014
Thomas G. Degnim (Norfolk) 2014
Robert A. Dixon (Millis) 2014
Louis Droste (Norfolk) 2014
William J. Dwyer (Millis) 2014
David J. Eberle (Norfolk) 2014
Leo Either (Norfolk) 2014
Glen R. Eykel (Norfolk) 2014
Edgardo Feliciano, Jr. 2014
Nathan Fletcher (Norfolk) 2014
Susan Fornaciari (Norfolk) 2014
Robert Forsythe (Norfolk) 2014
Terence Gallagher (Norfolk) 2014
John Gerlach 2014
Barry Glassman 2014
Thomas Hamano 2014
Timothy Heinz (Norfolk) 2014
John Holmes (Norfolk) 2014
David Holt (Norfolk) 2014
Robert Holst (Norfolk) 2014
Winslow Karlson III (Norfolk) 2014
Paul Kearns 2014
Stephen Kirchdorfer 2014
James C. Kozak (Norfolk) 2014
Robert LaPlante 2014
James Lopez (Millis) 2014
Peter Lown (Norfolk) 2014
Robert Maraggio (Millis) 2014
Kristofer Maxant (Millis) 2014
Chris MaClure (Norfolk) 2014
David R. McConnell (Norfolk) 2014
Peter McGowan (Millis) 2014
Nicholas Meleski (Millis) 2014
Robert Miller (Norfolk) 2014
Paul J. Murphy (Norfolk) 2014
Linda Meyers (Millis) 2014
Charles A. Morreale 2014
Peter Opanasets (Millis) 2014
Stephen Plympton (Norfolk) 2014
Amanda Prata (Norfolk) 2014
Thomas Quinn (Millis) 2014
Kevin Roake (Norfolk) 2014
Christina Sena (Norfolk) 2014
Viriato Sena (Norfolk) 2014
Robert Shannon (Norfolk) 2014
Paul Smith (Millis) 2014
Christopher Soffayer (Millis) 2014
Charles Stone (Norfolk) 2014
Thomas Tabarini 2014
Domenic Tiberi (Millis) 2014
Eric Van Ness (Norfolk) 2014
Mark Vendetti 2014
James Wells 2014
Audra Wilhelmi 2014
Ryan Wilhelmi 2014
Sally Wood 2014
   
Emergency Management Agency
Ray M. Burton, Director 2014
Arline F. Berry 2014
Scott Brooks 2014
Jon R. Cave 2014
Norma Cronin 2014
Sandra Cronin 2014
Barry Glassman 2014
Neil I. Grossman 2014
Thomas S. Hamano 2014
Paul Kearns 2014
Steven Krichdorfer 2014
Charles A. Morreale 2014
John L. Parsons 2014
Donald W. Reed 2014
Wayne A. Sallale 2014
Richard D. Strauss 2014
James Wells 2014
Sally Wood 2014
   

Traffic Supervisors

Angela Brown 2014
William Fitzpatrick 2014
Jennifer A. Cronin 2014
John F. Gerlach 2014
Elizabeth R. Hinkley 2014
Robert T. LaPlante 2014
Elisabeth T. Mann 2014
William H. Mann 2014
Kevin Robinson 2014
Lori Sallee 2014
Mary L. Solari 2014
Richard Strauss 2014
Thomas E. Tabarini 2014
Lisa Visser 2014
Affordable Housing Committee
Bonnie Wren-Burgess 2014
Charles H. Peck 2014
Diane L. Maxson 2014
Stephen M. Nolan 2014
John W. McGeorge 2014
Fred Bunger 2014
Kristine Trierweiler, Ex Officio 2014
Ann B. Thompson, Ex Officio 2014

Council on Aging (3 yr)

Neil Duross 2015
Roslyn Taberman, deceased 2015
Gwyneth Centore 2016
Louis Fellini 2016
Michael Clancy 2016
Virginia Whyte 2015
Americans with Disabilities Compliance Review Committee
Kenneth P. Feeney 2014
Michael J. Sullivan 2014
Tina Cosentino 2014
Ann B. Thompson 2014
   
Board of Appeals on Zoning (3 yr)
Russell J. Hallisey 2014
Stephen M. Nolan 2015
Charles H. Peck 2016
Neal O’Connor, Assoc 2014
Jack McNicholas, Assoc 2014
   

Medfield Cultural Council (3 yr)
Steve Catanese 2014
Diane Borrelli 2015
Isabelle Wood 2015
David Temple 2016
Ron Gustafson 2016
William F. Pope 2018
Jean Mineo 2018
Susan Parker 2018

Charles River Natural Storage Area Designees

Kenneth P. Feeney 2014
Michael J. Sullivan 2014
   
Collective Bargaining Team
Robert E. Meaney, Jr. 2014
Mark Fisher 2014
William Kingsbury 2014
James O’Shaughnessy, resigned 2014
Gregory Sullivan 2014
Kristine Trierweiler 2014
   
Community Gardens Committee
Neal Sanders 2014
Betty Sanders 2014
 
Conservation Commission (3 yr)
Deborah Bero 2014
Michael Perloff 2014
Philip J. Burr 2014
Robert Kennedy, Jr. 2015
Ralph Parmigiane 2016
Robert Aigler 2016
Mary McCarthy 2016
Geo Darrell, Assoc 2014
   

Constable for Election

Carol A. Mayer 2014
Contract Compliance Officer
Michael J. Sullivan 2014
   

Economic Dev. Commission (3)

Joseph Scier 2014
Patrick Casey 2014
Charles Peck 2015
Ralph Costello 2016
Marion Lent 2016
James Wakely 2016
Thomas Nightingale, resigned 2016
Jim James 2016
Ann B. Thompson 2016
John Day 2016
Paul E. Hinkley 2016

Representative to Regional Hazardous Waste Committee

Kenneth P. Feeney 2014
   

Capital Budget Committee

Mark Fisher 2014
Maryalice Whalen 2014
Kristine Trierweiler 2014
Timothy P. Sullivan 2014
Joy Ricciuto 2014
Mike LaFrancesca 2014
   
Local Emergency Planning Commission
Kenneth P. Feeney 2014
Edward M. Hinkley 2014
Robert E. Meaney, Jr. 2014
William A. Kingsbury 2014
Michael J. Sullivan 2014
Ann B. Thompson 2014
 
Zoning Enforcement Officer
John Naff 2014
Enterprise Fund Committee
Georgia K. Colivas 2014
Kenneth P. Feeney 2014
Michael J. Sullivan 2014
Willis Peligian, resigned 2014
Jeremy Marsette 2014
Kristine Trierweiler 2014
Joy Ricciuto 2014
Christian Carpenter 2014
William Harvey 2014
   

Fair Housing Officer

Michael J. Sullivan 2014
Historical Commission (3 yr)
David F. Temple 2014
Sarah Murphy 2015
Daniel Bibel 2015
Charles Navratil 2016
Maria C. Baler 2016
Ancelin Wolfe 2016
Robert Gregg, Associate 2014
David R. Sharff, Associate 2014
Michael R. Taylor, Associate 2014
John A. Thompson, Associate 2014
Marc Eames, Associate 2014
Cheryl O’Malley, Associate 2014
Douglas Teany, Associate 2014
 
Historic District Commission (3 yr)
Connie Sweeney 2014
David R. Sharff 2015
Bradley Phipps 2015
Michael Taylor 2016
Barbara Jacobs 2016
Insurance Advisory Committee
Michael J. Sullivan 2014
Peter Moran 2014
   
Selectmen’s Insurance Advisory Committee
Peter Moran 2014
   
Employees Insurance Advisory Committee
Nancy Deveno 2014
Paul Norian 2014
Susan Parker 2014
Michelle Bento 2014
John Wilhelmi 2014
Joy Ricciuto 2014
Malcolm Gibson 2014
   
Local Auction Permit Agent
Evelyn Clarke 2014
Local Water Resource Management Official
Kenneth P. Feeney 2014

Medfield MBTA Advisory Board

Designee
Michael J. Sullivan 2014
   

Metropolitan Area Planning Council/Three Rivers Interlocal

Sarah Raposa 2016
   

Memorial Day Committee

Donna Dragotakes 2014
Robert E. Meaney 2014
William A. Kingsbury 2014
Albert J. Manganello 2014
William H. Mann 2014
Ann B. Thompson 2014
Michelle Doucette 2014
Ronald C. Griffin 2014
Evelyn Clarke 2014
Frank Iafolla 2014
   
Committee to Study Memorials
Ronald C. Griffin 2014
Robert Gregg, resigned 2014
Jane M. Lomax 2014
David F. Temple 2014
Michelle Doucette 2014
Richard DeSorgher, Ex Officio 2014
Municipal Census Supervisor
Carol A. Mayer 2014
   
Representatives to Neponset Watershed Initiative Committee
Michael J. Sullivan 2014
   

Parking Clerk and Hearing Officer

Carol A. Mayer 2014
Norfolk Advisory Committee
Kenneth P. Feeney 2014
 
Right-To-Know Coordinator
William A. Kingsbury 2014
Wireless Communications Study Committee
David P. Maxson 2014
Charles Mapps 2014
Thomas Powers 2014
Christopher Lennon 2014
Michael J. Sullivan 2014
 
Solid Waste Study Committee
Kenneth P. Feeney, Ex Officio 2014
Kristine Trierweiler, Ex Offico 2014
Ann B. Thompson 2014
Scott Colwell 2014
Anthony Centore 2014
Carl Mellea 2014
Megan Sullivan 2014
Steve Catanese 2014
Barbara Meyer 2014
Michael J. Sullivan, Ex Officio 2014
   
Three Rivers Interlocal Council Representative (MAPC)
Sarah Raposa 2014
 
Elderly Taxation Aid Committee
Georgia Colivas 2014
Michael J. Sullivan 2014
Frank Perry 2014
Roberta Lynch 2014
   
Downtown Study Committee
Robert Dugan 2014
Brandi Erb, resigned 2014
Mark Fisher 2014
Matthew J. McCormick 2014
Robert MacLeod 2014
Nancy Kelly Lavin 2014
Medfield Energy Committee
Lee Alinsky 2014
Fred Bunger 2014
Penni Conner 2014
Fred Davis 2014
Cynthia Greene 2014
Marie Nolan 2014
Emre Schveighoffer, resigned 2014
David Temple 2014
Ryan McLaughlin 2014
Adam Graber 2014
Michael J. Sullivan, Ex Officio 2014
Osler P. Peterson, Ex Officio 2014
   
Permanent Building Committee
Timothy Bonfatti 2014
Thomas Erb 2014
Lou Fellini 2014
John Nunnari 2014
Michael Quinlan 2014
Michael J. Sullivan, Ex Officio 2014
Kenneth P. Feeney, Ex Officio 2014
   
State Hospital Environmental Review Committee
Deborah T. Bero 2014
Ralph Tella 2014
John Thompson 2014
Cole Worthy 2014
 
State Hospital Mediation Committee
John Thompson 2014
Ann B. Thompson 2014
William Massaro 2014
Kingsbury Pond Committee
Richard Judge 2014
Ann Krawec 2014
George Dealy 2014
Garrett Graham 2014
Andrew Spencer 2014
Greg Testa 2014
Michael Thompson 2014
Sharon Judge 2014
Paul Trumbour 2014
Michael J. Sullivan, Ex Officio 2014
 
Safety Committee
Christian Donner 2014
Andrew Thompson, deceased 2014
Robert Meaney 2014
Kenneth Feeney 2014
Michael J. Sullivan 2014
Open Space and Recreation Committee
Robert Aigler 2014
Thomas A. Caragliano 2014
Jonathan Hinrichs 2014
Eric O’Brien 2014
Michael Perloff 2014
Mel Seibolt 2014
   
Lyme Disease Study Committee
Christine Kaldy 2014
Carolyn Samson 2014
Frank Perry 2014
Erica Reilly 2014
Nancy Schiemer 2014
Lester Hartman, MD, ex officio 2014
Town Bylaw Review Committee
Elisa G. Franco 2014
Cynthia Greene 2014
Russell Hallisey 2014
Scott McDermott. Resigned 2014
Stephen Nolan 2014
Robert Sylvia 2014
Neal O’Connor 2014
John McNicholas 2014
David Wang, resigned 2014
Bay Colony Rail Trail Study Committee
Albert Brenton 2014
Christian Donner 2014
Eric Holm 2014
Susan Lynch 2014
Graham Plonski 2014
Robert Horgan 2014
Jeremy Marsette 2014
George Hinkley 2014
State Hospital Advisory Committee
Stephen Nolan 2014
Kenneth Richard 2014
James Rohnstock 2014
John Harney 2014
Roberta Lynch 2014
Kerry McCormack 2014
Mark Verreault 2014
Robert Ingram 2014
Gus Murby 2014
Steve Brown 2014
Gil Rodgers 2014
Ros Smythe 2014
Alex Stevems 2014
Scott Colwell 2014
Medfield State Hospital Negotiating Committee
Stephen Nolan 2014
Kenneth Richard 2014
John Harney 2014
William Massaro 2014
Osler Peterson 2014
 
Director of Grave Markers for Veterans
Frank Iafolla 2014
Downtown Sidewalk Design and Aesthetics Committee
Michael Leuders 2014
Matthew McCormick 2014
Robert Kennedy 2014
Michael Taylor 2014
Pocket Park Steering Committee
Jean Mineo 2014
Matthew McCormick 2014
Monique Allen 2014
Tim Larkin, resigned 2014
Minta Hissong 2014
Neils Bodecker 2014
Park and Rec Director 2014
Robert Kennedy 2014
Sarah Raposa, Ex Officio 2014
State Hospital Master Planning Committee
Stephen Nolan 2014
Ralph Costello 2014
Gil Rodgers 2014
David Perini 2014
Stephen Browne 2014
Teresa James 2014
Randal Karg 2014
Patrick Casey 2014
Kenneth Richard 2014
Resource Committee
Ros Smythe 2014
Alex Stevens 2014
John Thompson 2014
Frank Perry 2014
William Massaro 2014
Michael LaBell 2014
Plastic Bag Study Committee
Sue Buckley
Eve Potts
Dan Rull
Caroline Melville
Sienna Fitzpatrick
Zoe Anszperger
Emily Monac
Nancy Irwin

Appointed by the Treasurer/Collector

Susan Cronin 2014
   
Appointed by the Town Clerk
Dolores Connors, Assistant 2014
   
Appointed by the Town Accountant
Matthew Violette, Assistant 2014
   

Appointed by the Chairman of the

Selectmen, Chairman of the School

Committee and the Town Moderator

Vocational School Committee

Representative

David Bento June 30, 2016
   
Appointed by the Fire Chief
Charles G. Seavey, Deputy Chief 2014
David C. O’Toole, Captain 2014
Jeffrey Bennotti, Lt 2014
Thomas M. LaPlante, Jr., Lt 2014
   
Appointed by the Board of Health
Nancy Bennotti 2014
   
Appointed by the Moderator

Deputy Moderator

Conrad J. Bletzer 2014

Warrant Committee

Martha Festa 2016
Gregory Sullivan 2016
Michael T. Marucci 2016
James O’Shaughnessy 2014
Barbara Gips 2014
Joanna Hilvert 2014
Gustave H. Murby 2015
Nikolaos Athanasiadis 2015
Thomas C. Marie 2015

Permanent School Building and

Planning Committee

David Binder 2014
  1. Richard McCullough
2014
Keith Mozer 2014
Timothy J. Bonfatti 2014
Appointed by the Town Moderator,

Chairman of the Board of Selectmen, and Chairman of the Warrant Committee

Personnel Board

Debra Shuman 2014
Christine Connelly 2016
Robert Conlon 2017
 
Appointed by the Planning Board

Sign Advisory Board (3 yr)

Thomas D. Erb 2015
Matthew McCormick 2015
Jeffrey Hyman 2015
John Messina 2016
Howard Richman 2016

 

BoS appointments

The Board of Selectmen will be making it annual appointments to committees at our 9/3 meeting.  See the list below.  If you are interested in serving on a committee, please let me know, or contact Evelyn Clarke at the town house.

ELECTED AND APPOINTED OFFICIALS

2013-2014


Elected Officials
Moderator

Scott F. McDermott

2013

 

Town Clerk

Carol A. Mayer

2015

 

Board of Selectmen

Richard DeSorgher

2013

Mark L. Fisher

2014

Osler P. Peterson

2015

 

Board of Assessors

R. Edward Beard

2013

Francis W. Perry

2014

Thomas Sweeney

2015

 

School Committee

Timothy J. Bonfatti

2013

Christopher  Morrison

2013

Eileen Desisto

2014

Debra Noschese

2014

Maryann Sullivan

2015

 

Trustees of the Public Library

James J. Whalen

2013

Robert Luttman

2013

Lauren Feeney

2014

Timothy Hughes

2014

Maura Y. McNicholas

2015

Steven Pelosi

2015

 

Planning Board (5 Years)

Wright Dickinson

2013

Elissa G. Franco

2014

George N. Lester

2015

Stephen J. Browne

2016

Keith Diggans

2017

 

 

Park and Recreation Commission
Mel Seibolt

2013

Kirsten Young

2013

Nicholas Brown

2013

Robert Tatro

2014

Thomas A. Caragliano

2015

 

Housing Authority

Neil Duross

2013

Lisa Donovan

2014

Eldred Whyte

2015

Roberta Lynch

2015

Eileen DeSorgher, state appt.

2016

 
Trust Fund Commission
Gregory Reid

2013

H. Tracy Mitchell

2014

Georgia Colivas

2015

 

Appointed by the

Board of Selectmen

Fire Chief

William A. Kingsbury

2013

 

Chief of Police

Robert E. Meaney, Jr.

2015

 

Sergeants

John L. Mayer

2013

John W. Wilhelmi

2013

Ray M. Burton

2013

Daniel J. Burgess

2013

Lorna C. Fabbo

2013

 

Police Officers

 
Larz C. Anderson

2013

Michelle Bento

2013

Christine DiNatale

2013

Robert G. Flaherty

2013

Dana P. Friend

2013

John D. Geary

2013

Stephen H. Grover

2013

Thomas M. LaPlante

2013

James O’Neil

2013

D. Eric Pellegrini

2013

Wayne Sallale

2013

Town Administrator

Michael J. Sullivan

2013

Treasurer/Collector

Georgia K. Colivas

2013

   
Superintendent of Public Works
Kenneth P. Feeney

2015

 

Town Accountant

Joy Ricciuto

2015

 

Town Counsel

Mark G. Cerel

2015

   

Board of Health (3 yr)

Wendy Jackson

2014

Marcia Aigler

2015

NEED APPOINTMENT

2016

   
Cemetery Commissioners (3 yr)
Frank Iafolla

2013

Al Manganello

2014

Thomas Sweeney

2015

Robert Gregg

2015

David Temple, Associate

2013

 

Board of Water and Sewerage (3 yr)
Christian Carpenter

2013

 
Willis Peligian

2014

 
Jeremy Marsette

2015

 
William Harvey, Associate

2013

 
Gary A. Lehmann, Assoc

2013

 
     
Superintendent of Insect Pest Control
 
Edward M. Hinkley

2013

 

 

Tree Warden

 
Edward M. Hinkley

2013

 
 

 
Field Driver and Fence Viewer  
John Naff

2013

 
     

Animal Control Officer

 
Jennifer A. Cronin

2013

 
 

 

Inspector of Animals

 
Jennifer A. Cronin

2013

 
     
Norfolk County Advisory Board Representative  
Kenneth P. Feeney

2013

 
     

Pound Keeper

 
Jennifer A. Cronin

2013

 
     
Inspection Department    
John Naff, Building Commissioner

2015

 
Joseph Doyle, Alternate Building

2013

 
Peter Navis

2013

 
John A. Rose, Jr

2013

 
James J. Leonard

2013

 
Peter Diamond

2013

 
     
Town Greeter  
Joseph E. Ryan

2013

 
     

Town Historian

 
Richard P. DeSorgher

2013

 
     
Keepers of the Town Clock  
Marc R. Tishler

2013

 
David P. Maxson

2013

 
     

Board of Registrars  (3 yr)

 
William H. Dunlea, Jr.

2013

 
L. David Alinsky

2014

 
William Gallagher

2015

 
   
Veterans’ Service Officer (3 yr)  
Ronald Clark Griffin

2015

 
 

 
Sealer of Weights and Measures (3)  
Michael J. Clancy

2015

 
 

 
Measurer of Wood and Bark  (3)  
Michael J. Clancy

2015

 

 

Public Weigher (3)

 
Michael J. Clancy

2015

 
     
Constables and Keepers of the Lockup  
Larz C. Anderson

2013

 
Michelle Bento

2013

 
Daniel J. Burgess

2013

 
Ray M. Burton, Jr.

2013

 
Christine DiNatale

2013

 
Lorna C. Fabbo

2013

 
Robert B. Flaherty

2013

 
Dana P. Friend

2013

 
John D. Geary

2013

 
John F. Gerlach

2013

 
Stephen H. Grover

2013

 
Thomas M. LaPlante

2013

 
John L. Mayer

2013

 
James O’Neil

2013

 
D. Eric Pellegrini

2013

 
Wayne Sallale

2013

 
Thomas A. Tabarani

2013

 
John W. Wilhelmi

2013

 
     

Police Matrons

 
Lorna C. Fabbo

2013

 
Sandra Cronin

2013

 
Jennifer A. Shaw Cronin

2013

 
Audra Wilhelmi

2013

 
Mary L. Solari

2013

 
Sally Wood

2013

 
     

Special Police Officers

 
Leo Acerra (Millis)

2013

 
Paul J. Adams (Millis)

2013

 
George Bent (Norfolk)

2013

 
Dale Bickford (Millis)

2013

 
Herbert Burr

2013

 
Jonathan M. Caroll (Norfolk)

2013

 
Jon Cave

2013

 
Ryan Chartrand (Norfolk)

2013

 
Sandra Cronin

2013

 
William J. Davis (Norfolk)

2013

 
Thomas G. Degnim (Norfolk)

2013

 
Robert A. Dixon (Millis)

2013

 
Louis Droste (Norfolk)

2013

 
William J. Dwyer (Millis)

2013

 
David J. Eberle (Norfolk)

2013

 
Leo Either (Norfolk)

2013

 
Glen R. Eykel (Norfolk)

2013

 
Edgardo Feliciano, Jr.

2013

 
Nathan Fletcher (Norfolk)

2013

 
Susan Fornaciari (Norfolk)

2013

 
Robert Forsythe (Norfolk)

2013

 
Terence Gallagher (Norfolk)

2013

 
John Gerlach

2013

 
Barry Glassman

2013

 
Thomas Hamano

2013

 
Timothy Heinz (Norfolk)

2013

 
John Holmes (Norfolk)

2013

 
David Holt (Norfolk)

2013

 
Robert Holst (Norfolk)

2013

 
Winslow Karlson III (Norfolk)

2013

 
Paul Kearns

2013

 
Stephen Kirchdorfer

2013

 
James C. Kozak (Norfolk)

2013

 
Robert LaPlante

2013

 
James Lopez (Millis)

2013

 
Peter Lown (Norfolk)

2013

 
Robert Maraggio (Millis)

2013

 
Kristofer Maxant (Millis)

2013

 
Chris MaClure (Norfolk)

2013

 
David R. McConnell (Norfolk)

2013

 
Peter McGowan (Millis)

2013

 
Nicholas Meleski (Millis)

2013

 
Robert Miller (Norfolk)

2013

 
Paul J. Murphy (Norfolk)

2013

 
Linda Meyers  (Millis)

2013

 
Charles A. Morreale

2013

 
Peter Opanasets (Millis)

2013

 
Stephen Plympton (Norfolk)

2013

 
Amanda Prata (Norfolk)

2013

 
Thomas Quinn (Millis)

2013

 
Kevin Roake (Norfolk)

2013

 
Christina Sena (Norfolk)

2013

 
Viriato Sena (Norfolk)

2013

 
Robert Shannon (Norfolk)

2013

 
Paul Smith (Millis)

2013

 
Christopher Soffayer (Millis)

2013

 
Charles Stone (Norfolk)

2013

 
Thomas Tabarini

2013

 
Domenic Tiberi (Millis)

2013

 
Eric Van Ness (Norfolk)

2013

 
Mark Vendetti

2013

 
James Wells

2013

 
Audra Wilhelmi

2013

 
Ryan Wilhelmi

2013

 
Sally Wood

2013

 
     
Emergency Management Agency  
Ray M. Burton, Director

2013

 
Arline F. Berry

2013

 
Scott Brooks

2013

 
Jon R. Cave

2013

 
Norma Cronin

2013

 
Sandra Cronin

2013

 
Barry Glassman

2013

 
Neil I. Grossman

2013

 
Thomas S. Hamano

2013

 
Paul Kearns

2013

 
Steven Krichdorfer

2013

 
Charles A. Morreale

2013

 
John L. Parsons

2013

 
Donald W. Reed

2013

 
Wayne A. Sallale

2013

 
Richard D. Strauss

2013

 
James Wells

2013

 
Sally Wood

2013

 
     

Traffic Supervisors

 
Angela Brown

2013

 
William Fitzpatrick

2013

 
Jennifer A. Cronin

2013

 
John F. Gerlach

2013

 
Elizabeth R. Hinkley

2013

 
Robert T. LaPlante

2013

 
Elisabeth T. Mann

2013

 
William H. Mann

2013

 
Kevin Robinson

2013

 
Lori Sallee

2013

 
Mary L. Solari

2013

 
Richard Strauss

2013

 
Thomas E. Tabarini

2013

 
Lisa Visser

2013

 
 

 
Affordable Housing Committee  
Bonnie Wren-Burgess

2013

 
Charles H. Peck

2013

 
Diane L. Maxson

2013

 
Stephen M. Nolan

2013

 
John W. McGeorge

2013

 
Fred Bunger

2013

 
Kristine Trierweiler, Ex Officio

2013

 
Ann B. Thompson, Ex Officio

2013

 

 

Council on Aging (3 yr)

 
Louis Fellini

2013

 
Michael Clancy

2013

 
Neil Duross

2015

 
Roslyn Taberman

2015

 
Gwyneth Centore

2016

 
 

 
Americans with Disabilities Compliance Review Committee  
Kenneth P. Feeney

2013

 
Michael J. Sullivan

2013

 
Tina Cosentino

2013

 
Ann B. Thompson

2013

 
     
Board of Appeals on Zoning (3 yr)  
Russell J. Hallisey

2014

 
Stephen M. Nolan

2015

 
Charles H. Peck

2016

 
Neal O’Connor, Assoc

2013

 
Jack McNicholas, Assoc

2013

 
     

Medfield Cultural Council (3 yr)
 
William F. Pope

2013

 
David Temple

2013

 
Jean Mineo

2015

 
Diane Borrelli

2015

 
Isabella Wood

2015

 
Steve Catanese

2015

 
Susan Parker

2015

 
     

Charles River Natural Storage Area Designees

 
Kenneth P. Feeney

2013

 
Michael J. Sullivan

2013

 
     
Collective Bargaining Team  
Robert E. Meaney, Jr.

2013

 
Mark Fisher

2013

 
William Kingsbury

2013

 
Rachel Brown

2013

 
James O’Shaughnessy

2013

 
Kristine Trierweiler

2013

 
     
Community Gardens Committee  
Neal Sanders

2013

 
Betty Sanders

2013

 
   
Conservation Commission  (3 yr)  
Ralph Parmigiane

2013

 
Robert Aigler

2013

 
Mary McCarthy

2013

 
Deborah Bero

2014

 
Michael Perloff

2014

 
Philip J. Burr

2014

 
Robert Kennedy, Jr.

2015

 
     

Constable for Election

 
Carol A. Mayer

2013

 
 

 
Contract Compliance Officer  
Michael J. Sullivan

2013

 
     

Economic Dev. Commission (3)

 
Ann B. Thompson

2013

 
Paul E. Hinkley

2013

 
Joseph Scier

2014

 
Patrick Casey

2014

 
Charles Peck

2015

 
John Day

2016

 
Ralph Costello

2016

 
Marion Lent

2016

 
James Wakely

2016

 
Thomas Nightingale

2016

 
Jim James

2016

 
     

Representative to Regional Hazardous Waste Committee

 
Kenneth P. Feeney

2013

 
     

Capital Budget Committee

 
Mark Fisher

2013

 
Maryalice Whalen

2013

 
Kristine Trierweiler

2013

 
Timothy P. Sullivan

2013

 
Joy Ricciuto

2013

 
Charles Kellner

2013

 
     
Emergency Medical Services Response Committee
 
David Binder, M.D.

2013

 
William A. Kingsbury

2013

 
Joan M. Kiessling

2013

 
Robert E. Meaney, Jr.

2013

 
Michael J. Sullivan

2013

 
Ann B. Thompson

2013

 
 

 
Local Emergency Planning Commission  
Kenneth P. Feeney

2013

 
Edward M. Hinkley

2013

 
Robert E. Meaney, Jr.

2013

 
William A. Kingsbury

2013

 
Michael J. Sullivan

2013

 
Ann B. Thompson

2013

 
   
Zoning Enforcement Officer  
John Naff

2013

 
     
Enterprise Fund Committee  
Georgia K. Colivas

2013

 
Kenneth P. Feeney

2013

 
Michael J. Sullivan

2013

 
Willis Peligian

2013

 
Jeremy Marsette

2013

 
Kristine Trierweiler

2013

 
Joy Ricciuto

2013

 
     

Fair Housing Officer

 
Michael J. Sullivan

2013

 
 

 
Geographical Information System  
Robert Kennedy, Jr.

2013

 
Sandra H. Frigon

2013

 
Gary A. Lehmann

2013

 
Marie Zack Nolan

2013

 
Michael Perloff

2013

 
Michael J. Sullivan

2013

 
Kristine M. Trierweiler

2013

 
Carol A. Mayer

2013

 
     
Historical Commission (3 yr)  
Charles Navratil

2013

 
Maria C. Baler

2013

 
Ancelin Wolfe

2013

 
David F. Temple

2014

 
Daniel Bibel

2015

 
Sarah Murphy

2015

 
Robert Gregg, Associate

2013

 
David R. Sharff, Associate

2013

 
Michael R. Taylor, Associate

2013

 
John A. Thompson, Associate

2013

 
Marc Eames, Associate

 
Cheryl O’Malley, Associate

2013

 
Douglas Teany, Associate

2013

 
   
Historic District Commission (3 yr)  
Michael Taylor

2013

 
Barbara Jacobs

2013

 
Connie Sweeney

2014

 
David R. Sharff

2015

 
Bradley Phipps

2015

 
 

 
Insurance Advisory Committee  
Michael J. Sullivan

2013

 
Peter Moran

2013

 
Rachel Brown

2013

 
     
Selectmen’s Insurance Advisory Committee  
Peter Moran

2013

 
Rachel Brown

2013

 
 

 

 
Employees Insurance Advisory Committee  
Nancy Deveno 2013  
Joanne Schmidt 2013  
Paul Norian 2013  
Susan Parker 2013  
Michelle Bento 2013  
John Wilhelmi 2013  
Joy Ricciuto 2013  
Malcolm Gibson 2013  
     
Local Auction Permit Agent  
Evelyn Clarke

2013

 
 

 
Local Water Resource Management Official  
Kenneth P. Feeney

2013

 
 

 

Medfield MBTA Advisory Board

 
Designee

 
Michael J. Sullivan

2013

 
     

Metropolitan Area Planning Council

 
Sarah Raposa

2016

 
     

Memorial Day Committee

 
Donna Dragotakes

2013

 
Robert E. Meaney

2013

 
William A. Kingsbury

2013

 
Albert J. Manganello

2013

 
William H. Mann

2013

 
Ann B. Thompson

2013

 
Michelle Doucette

2013

 
Ronald C. Griffin

2013

 
Evelyn Clarke

2013

 
Frank Iafolla

2013

 
     
Committee to Study Memorials  
Ronald C. Griffin

2013

 
Robert Gregg

2013

 
Jane M. Lomax

2013

 
David F. Temple

2013

 
Frank Iafolla

2013

 
 

 
Municipal Census Supervisor  
Carol A. Mayer

2013

 
     
Representatives to Neponset Watershed Initiative Committee  
Michael J. Sullivan

2013

 
     

Parking Clerk and Hearing Officer

 
Carol A. Mayer

2013

 
 

 
Norfolk Advisory Committee  
Kenneth P. Feeney

2013

 
   
Right-To-Know Coordinator  
William A. Kingsbury

2013

 
 

 
Wireless Communications Study Committee  
David P. Maxson

2013

 
Charles Mapps

2013

 
Thomas Powers

2013

 
Christopher Lennon

2013

 
Michael J. Sullivan

2013

 
 

 
Solid Waste Study Committee  
Kenneth P. Feeney

2013

 
Kristine Trierweiler

2013

 
Ann B. Thompson

2013

 
Scott Colwell

2013

 
Anthony Centore

2013

 
Carl Mellea

2013

 
Megan Sullivan

2013

 
Michael J. Sullivan

2013

 
     
Technology Study Committee  
Gary Lehmann

2013

 
Michael J. Sullivan

2013

 
Kristine Trierweiler

2013

 
Ron Gustavson

2013

 
Robert Luttman

2013

 
     
Three Rivers Interlocal Council Representative (MAPC)  
Sarah Raposa

2013

 
 

 
Elderly Taxation Aid Committee  
Georgia Colivas

2013

 
Michael J. Sullivan

2013

 
Frank Perry

2013

 
Roberta Lynch

2013

 
     
Downtown Study Committee  
Robert Dugan

2013

 
Brandi Erb

2013

 
Mark Fisher

2013

 
Matthew J. McCormick

2013

 
Robert MacLeod

2013

 
Nancy Kelly Lavin

2013

 
 

 
Medfield Energy Committee  
Lee Alinsky

2013

 
Fred Bunger

2013

 
Penni Conner

2013

 
Fred Davis

2013

 
Cynthia Greene

2013

 
Charles Kellner

2013

 
Marie Nolan

2013

 
Emre Schveighoffer

2013

 
David Temple

2013

 
Ryan McClaughlin

2013

 
Adam Graber

2013

 
Michael J. Sullivan, Ex Officio

2013

 
Osler P. Peterson, Ex Officio

2013

 
     
Permanent Building Committee  
Timothy Bonfatti

2013

 
Thomas Erb

2013

 
Lou Fellini

2013

 
John Nunnari

2013

 
Michael Quinlan

2013

 
Michael J. Sullivan, Ex Officio

2013

 
Kenneth P. Feeney, Ex Officio

2013

 
     
State Hospital Environmental Review Committee  
Deborah T. Bero

2013

 
William R. Domey

2013

 
Ralph Tella

2013

 
John Thompson

2013

 
Cole Worthy

2013

 
 

 
State Hospital Mediation Committee  
John Thompson

2013

 
Ann B. Thompson

2013

 
William Massaro

2013

 
 

 
Kingsbury Pond Committee  
Richard Judge

2013

 
Ann Krawec

2013

 
George Dealy

2013

 
Garrett Graham

2013

 
Andrew Spencer

2013

 
Michael J. Sullivan, Ex Officio

2013

 
 

 
 

 
Safety Committee

 
Christian Donner

2013

 
Andrew Thompson

2013

 
Robert Meaney

2013

 
Kenneth Feeney

2013

 
Michael J. Sullivan

2013

 
 

 
Open Space and Recreation Committee  
Robert Aigler

2013

 
Thomas A. Caragliano

2013

 
David LaFreniere

2013

 
Michael Perloff

2013

 
Mel Seibolt

2013

 
     
Lyme Disease Study Committee  
Christine Kaldy 2013  
Carolyn Samson 2013  
Frank Perry 2013  
Erica Reilly 2013  
Nancy Schiemer 2013  
Lester Hartman, MD, ex officio 2013  
     
Town Bylaw Review Committee  
Elisa G. Franco 2013  
Cynthia Greene 2013  
Russell Hallisey 2013  
Scott McDermott 2013  
Stephen Nolan 2013  
Robert Sylvia 2013  
David Wang 2013  
     
Bay Colony Rail Trail Study Committee  
Albert Brenton 2013  
Christian Donner 2013  
Eric Holm 2013  
Susan Lynch 2013  
Graham Plonski 2013  
Robert Horgan 2013  
Jeremy Marsette 2013  
George Hinkley 2013  
     
State Hospital Redevelopment Committee  
Stephen Nolan 2013  
Kenneth Richard 2013  
James Rohnstock 2013  
John Harney 2013  
Roberta Lynch 2013  
Henry McCormack 2013  
Mark Verreault 2013  
Robert Ingram 2013  
Gus Murby 2013  
Steve Brown 2013  
Gil Rodgers 2013  
Ros Smythe 2013  
Alex Stevems 2013  
Scott Colwell 2013  
     
Medfield State Hospital Negotiating Committee  
Stephen Nolan 2013  
Kenneth Richard 2013  
John Harney 2013  
William Massaro 2013  
Osler Peterson 2013  
     
     
Director of Grave Markers for Veterans  
Frank Iafolla 2013  
     

Appointed by the Treasurer/Collector

 
Meline Karapetian

2013

 
Susan Cronin

2013

 
     
Appointed by the Town Clerk  
Dolores Connors, Assistant

2013

 
     

Appointed by the Chairman of the

Selectmen, Chairman of the School

Committee and the Town Moderator

 
 

 

Vocational School Committee

Representative

 
Karl D. Lord

June 30, 2013

 
     
Appointed by the Fire Chief  
Charles G. Seavey, Deputy Chief

2013

 
David C. O’Toole, Captain

2013

 
Jeffrey Bennotti, Lt

2013

 
Thomas M. LaPlante, Jr., Lt

2013

 
     
Appointed by the Board of Health  
Nancy Bennotti

2013

 
     
Appointed by the Moderator  

Deputy Moderator

 
Conrad J. Bletzer

2013

 

 

Warrant Committee

 
Martha Festa

2013

 
Gregory Sullivan

2013

 
Michael T. Marucci

2013

 
James O’Shaughnessy

2014

 
Maryalice Whalen

2014

 
Joanna Hilvert

2014

 
Gustave H. Murby

2015

 
Nikolaos Athanasiadis

2015

 
Thomas C. Marie

2015

 
 

 

Permanent School Building and

Planning Committee

 
David Binder

2013

 
C. Richard McCullough

2013

 
Keith Mozer

2013

 
Timothy J. Bonfatti

2013

 
Susan C. Cotter

2013

 
 

 
Appointed by the Town Moderator,

Chairman of the Board of Selectmen, and Chairman of the Warrant Committee

 
 

 

Personnel Board

 
Christine Connelly

2013

 
Debra Shuman

2014

 
Rachel Brown, Associate

2013

 
 

 
Appointed by the Planning Board  

 
Long Range Planning

Committee (3 yr)

 
Robert F. Tormey, Jr.

2013

 
Peter J. Fellman

2013

 
Margaret H. Gryska

2013

 
Keith R. Diggans

2013

 
 

 

Sign Advisory Board (3 yr)

   
John Messina

2013

 
Thomas D. Erb

2015

 
Matthew McCormick

2015

 
Jeffrey Hyman

2015

 
 

 
 

 
 

 

 

2013 Warrant Committee has been constituted

From the Moderator –

TOWN OF MEDFIELD
Scott F. McDermott
Town Moderator

December 20, 2012

Re: 2013 Warrant Committee
_______________________________________________________________
Gregory Sullivan of 73 South Street [term expires 2013]
Michael T. Marcucci of 3 Causeway [term expires 2013]
Martha Festa of 16 Quail Run [term expires 2013]

James O’Shaughnessy of 21 Indian Hill Road [term expires 2014]
Maryalice Whalen of 260 South Street [term expires 2014]
Joanna Hilvert of 14 Pueblo Road [term expires 2014]

Gustave H. Murby of 122 Harding Street [term expires 2015]
Nikolaos Athanasiadis of 30 Quarry Road [term expires 2015]
Thomas C. Marie of 72 Pine Street [term expires 2015]

Changes from FY 2012

David Fischer of 22 Stagecoach road Term Expired 2012
Catherine Steever of 7 Acorn Circle Term Expired 2012
Thomas J. Schlesinger of 7 Country Way Resigned [term expired 2013]
Edward P. Doherty of 17 Belknap Road Resigned [term expired 2013]

Profiles of 2013 Warrant Committee Appointees

Nikolaos Athanasiadis lives at 30 Quarry Road with his wife Reka. Nick and Reka have lived in Medfield since 1995, first living on Tubwreck Drive before building their current home 2 years ago. They have three children ages 21, 14, and 12. Nick has degrees in Physics and Computer Science from Brandies University. Nick is a Software Engineer for Akamai Technologies and is an academic tutor and owner of the Math Connection. Nick was a candidate for Selectman in 2012.

Martha Festa lives at 16 Quail Run with her husband Michael. Martha and Mike moved to Medfield in 1990 and they have three children ages 24, 21 and 19 who were educated in the Medfield Public Schools. Martha holds a BS in Chemical Engineering from UMass Amherst, an MBA from Babson College, and has 18 years work experience in industry as a Process Research Engineer, Financial Analyst, Quality Control Manager, Project Manager and Operations Manager at Bayer Diagnostics in Medfield. Martha has extensive volunteer experience with our schools as CSA Treasurer at Dale Street and Blake, Co-President of the Boosters at MHS, and she has worked with programs such as Medfield Neighbor Brigade, St. Edwards Haley House Ministry, fundraising for the Officer McCarthy Children’s Fund, Medfield Turf Project, Warrior Golf Tournament, and recently becoming involved with the Angel Run. Martha has been a member of three Principal Search Committee’s, acting as Co-Chair in 2011.

Michael Marcucci lives at 3 Causeway Street with his wife Emily. He was born and raised in Hamden, CT, and attended Harvard where he met Emily, who grew up in Wellesley. Michael attended Boston College Law School. Michael is a partner in the Boston office of the law firm JonesDay with expertise in business, tort, and securities litigation. Before moving to Medfield in January 2008, Michael and Emily lived in West Roxbury. They have seven children ranging from a 6th grader at Montrose, a 3rd grader at Wheelock, a first-grader and kindergartner at Memorial School, a pre-schooler at Woodside Montessori, and 2 year old twin boys at home. Michael has coached youth sports and his kids have been involved in Girl Scouts, summer swim team, and a great variety of sporting activities. Michael is a trustee of the Montrose School.

Thomas C. Marie lives at 72 Pine Street with his wife Barbara. Tom and Barbara have four boys ages 17, 15, 12 and 10 – all in the Medfield Public Schools. Tom is a graduate of Stonehill College and he is the President and Owner Doublestone Associates. Tom founded Doublestone 11 years ago as a sales agency for manufactured products. Prior to that, Tom was Director of Sales at Tompkins Industries for 10 years. Tom has provided dedicated service to youth in our community as a sports coach and advisor. He is also active at St. Edwards Parish and with his alma mater, Stonehill College.

Appointments to the Medfield Warrant Committee
2003-2012

Under Section 2.9 of the Medfield Town Charter, the Moderator has the duty and privilege of appointing nine members to the Warrant Committee. The Warrant Committee recommends the annual town budget for vote by the town meeting and fulfills all the duties of a finance committee as stipulated in the Massachusetts general laws. Medfield’s Warrant Committee has a proud and dedicated heritage of service to Medfield through collaborative deliberation, dialogue, study, experience and insight. The following is a list of Warrant Committee members appointed or re-appointed in my first ten (10) terms as Medfield’s Moderator. I thank all of them for their great commitment.

Joanne Bragg
Stephen S. Curran
Edward P. Doherty
David Fischer
Mark Fisher
Richard E. Gordet
Diane Hallisey
Joanna Hilvert
William Johnson
Robert Morrill
Debbie Mozer
Gustave H. Murby
Stephen Pelosi
Randy Rogers
Victoria Schepps
Thomas J. Schlesinger
James O’Shaughnessy
James Shannon
Caroline Standley
Catherine Steever
Gregory Sullivan
Maryalice Whalen
Mary Wilson